Walk of Fame Inductees
Click on a column heading to sort by that column, or search a column by typing in the field above it.
Name Team Sport Year Card
Henry Aaron Milwaukee Brewers Baseball 1988 Card
Ned Allis N/A Golf 1959
Alan Ameche Baltimore Colts Football 1967
Tommy Bartlett N/A Founder 2003
Ginger Beaumont Pittsburgh Pirates Baseball 1951
Fred Beell N/A Wrestling 1972
Dick Bennett University of Wisconsin Badgers Basketball 2007
Ray Berres Milwaukee Brewers Baseball 1999
Lisle Blackbourn Marquette University Football 1978
Bonnie Blair U.S. Olympic Speedskating 1995
Jane Bradley Pettit N/A Sponsorship 1993
Waldemar Breidster Army Football 1979
Terry Brennan Notre Dame Football 1981
Junior Bridgeman Milwaukee Bucks Basketball 1999
Howard Buck Green Bay Packers Football 1955
John Buckstaff N/A Icesailing 1960
Frederick C. Miller Notre Dame Football 2007
Tony Canadeo Green Bay Packers Football 1973
Connie Carpenter N/A Speedskating, Cycling 2001
Cecil Cooper Milwauke Brewers Baseball 2007
Willie Davis Green Bay Packers Football 1988
Chuck Daw N/A Bowling 1951
La Vern Dilweg Green Bay Packers Football 1967
Janis Doleschal Milwaukee Public Schools Phys Ed Teacher 1999
Charles Dorais Notre Dame Football 1955
Joseph Dunn Green Bay Packers Football 1957
Chuck Fenske University of Wisconsin Badgers Track 1970
Jim Fitzgerald Milwaukee Bucks Basketball 1999
Harold Foster University of Wisconsin Badgers Basketball 1970
Jim Gantner Milwaukee Brewers Baseball 2005
Don Gehrmann University of Wisconsin Badgers Track 1981
Earl Gillespie Milwaukee Braves Baseball 2001
Charles Goldenberg Green Bay Packers Football 1973
Burleigh Grimes Milwaukee Brewers Baseball 1954
Charlie Grimm Milwaukee Braves Baseball 1978
Allan H. Selig Milwaukee Brewers Baseball 2001
Archie Hahn U.S. Olympic Track 1959
Pat Harder University of Wisconsin Badgers Football 1976
Joe Hauser Milwaukee Brewers Baseball 1967
Eric Heiden U.S. Olympic Speedskating 1990
Beth Heiden-Reid U.S. Olympic Speedskating 2005
Arnie Herber Green Bay Packers Football 1967
Bernie Heselton St. Lawrence Football 1981
William Hinkle Green Bay Packers Football 1951
Elroy Hirsch Los Angeles Rams Football 1968
Diane Holum U.S. Olympic Speedskating 1993
Paul Hornung Green Bay Packers Football 1990
Don Hutson Green Bay Packers Football 1951
Dan Jansen U.S. Olympic Speedskating 1995
Conrad Jennings Marquette University Track 1958
Bob Johnson Pittsburgh Penguins Hockey 1993
Mark Johnson University of Wisconsin Badgers Hockey 2003
David Jones Milwaukee Brewers Baseball 1964
Tom Jones University of Wisconsin Badgers Track 1953
Addie Joss Cleveland Baseball 1951
Ken Keltner Cleveland Indians Baseball 1970
Don Kindt Chicago Bears Football 1988
Sen. Herb Kohl Milwaukee Bucks Basketball 2007
Ed Konetchy St. Louis Cardinals Baseball 1959
Dr. Alvin Kraenzlein U.S. Olympic Track 1952
Jerry Kramer Green Bay Packers Football 1993
Joseph J. Krueger Wisconsin Athletic Hall of Fame Founder 1981
Harvey Kuenn Milwaukee Brewers Baseball 1988
Alan Kulwicki N/A Auto Racing 1993
Earl Lambeau Green Bay Packers Football 1961
Verne Lewellen Green Bay Packers Football 1967
Ed Lewis N/A Wrestling 1951
Vince Lombardi Green Bay Packers Football 1976
Fred Luderus Philadelphia Phillies Baseball 1957
Carl Marchese N/A Auto Racing 1978
Hank Marino N/A Bowling 1958
Shirley Martin N/A Softball, Basketball 1998
Eddie Mathews Milwaukee Braves Baseball 1976
George McBride Washington Senators Baseball 1952
Jon McGlocklin Milwaukee Bucks Basketball 1993
Al McGuire Marquette University Basketball 1995
Johnny McNally Green Bay Packers Football 1960
Dr. Walter E. Meanwell University of Wisconsin Basketball 1954
Harry Melges Jr. N/A Sailing 2007
John Messmer University of Wisconsin Badgers Track, Football, Baseball 1959
Ralph Metcalfe U.S. Olympic Track 1951
August Michalske Green Bay Packers Football 1970
Richie Mitchell N/A Boxing 1951
Paul Molitor Milwaukee Brewers Baseball 1999
Sidney Moncrief Milwaukee Bucks Basketball 1998
Arlie Mucks U.S. Olympic Discus 1964
Frank Murray Marquette University Football 1959
Ernie Nevers Green Bay Packers Football 1951
Charles Nichols Boston Baseball 1951
Ray Nitschke Green Bay Packers Football 1981
Andy North N/A Golf 1998
Pat O'Dea University of Wisconsin Badgers Football 1951
Jim Otto Oakland Raiders Football 1998
Frankie Parker N/A Tennis 1960
Lloyd Pettit N/A Sponsorship 1993
George Poage U.S. Olympic Track 1998
Hank Raymonds Marquette University Warriors Basketball 2005
Vic Reinders N/A Trapshooting 1981
Pat Richter Washington Redskins Football 1988
Oscar Robertson Milwaukee Bucks Basketball 1985
Fred Roethlisberger U.S. Olympic Gymnastics 1990
Harlan Rogers University of Wisconsin Badgers Football 1961
Clarence Rowland Chicago White Sox Baseball 1964
Walter Sanger N/A Cycling 1961
Joey Sangor N/A Boxing 1967
David Schreiner University of Wisconsin Badgers Football 1951
Al Simmons Milwaukee Brewers Baseball 1951
Johnny Sisk Chicago Bears Football 1970
Billy Sixty N/A Golf, Bowling 1970
Warren Spahn Milwaukee Braves Baseball 1973
Bart Starr Green Bay Packers Football 1981
Christian Steinmetz University of Wisconsin Badgers Basketball 1957
Dr. Edward Strong Merrill Beloit College Baseball, Football, Track 1964
Robert Stuckert N/A Tennis 1990
Billy Sullivan White Sox Baseball 1953
Guy Sundt University of Wisconsin Badgers Track 1958
Jim Taylor Green Bay Packers Football 2001
Gorman Thomas Milwaukee Brewers Baseball 2003
George Thompson Marquette University Baseball 2001
Fred Thurston Green Bay Packers Football 2003
Bob Uecker Milwaukee Braves Baseball 1998
John Walsh University of Wisconsin Badgers Boxing 2005
Mike Webster Pittsburg Steelers Football 2007
Reggie White Green Bay Packers Fottball 2005
Rollie Williams University of Wisconsin Badgers Football, Basketball, Baseball 1960
Ivy Williamson University of Wisconsin Badgers Football 1973
Robert Wilson Detriot Tigers Baseball 1990
Robin Yount Milwaukee Brewers Baseball 1995
Robert Zuppke University of Illinois Illini Football 1951
Left_nav_bottom
  • 385-greenbutton
  • 401-virtualtour2
  • 505-newwave200x60
  • 527-newuwm200x60
  • 447-bruisers200x60
  • 533-200x60
  • 433-levy200x60
  • 455-uavp200x60
Box Office Information:
Milwaukee Theatre
500 W. Kilbourn Ave.
800-745-3000
US Cellular Arena
400 W. Kilbourn Ave.
800-745-3000